Movies I liked less when I watched them again: Jungle Fever, Midnight in Paris, Set it Off, The Help
Movies I liked the same upon watching them again: Lord of The Rings Trilogy, House of Haunted Hill (1958), Spiderman, The Dark Knight, A Single Man, District 9, Alien.
Movies I liked more upon watching them again: Brokeback Mountain, Ed Wood, Why Did I Get Married, Cloud Atlas (saw it again yesterday and understood it better)